2016 Race Results

Stand Up Paddleboards 12'6'' 
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 JULIETA GISMONDI 80 31 4:17:03.69 F 1
2 STEPHANIE SHIDELER 45 41 4:25:37.13 F 2
3 YUVAL LAVY 24 39 4:31:05.86 M 1
4 MARY SCHEERER 33 57 4:41:56.60 F 3
5 ALEXA SUESS 28 22 4:42:25.28 F 4
6 MARK PREECE 55 59 5:15:37.61 M 2
7 ANDREW LANES 121 56 5:27:52.15 M 3
8 RICHARD BYRNE 81 55 5:39:12.58 M 4
9 CHERRYL BRADLEY 21 52 5:42:11.18 F 5
10 GULLY SIEGEL 137 18 6:07:56.87 M 5
11 CARLOS HERNANDEZ 100 29 6:08:00.49 M 6
Stand Up Paddleboards 14'
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 BILLY SWEZEY JR 93 27 3:37:48.60 M 1
2 ANDREW DIMA 131 18 3:41:57.19 M 2
3 CARL-HENRIK BENGTSSON 113 44 3:59:59.25 M 3
4 TERENCE OMALLEY 116 28 4:13:41.57 M 4
5 ALEXANDER JACKSON 89 50 4:22:13.10 M 5
6 KEITH ATTISANO 96 40 4:23:56.98 M 6
7 BEN SMITH 109 41 4:28:01.65 M 7
8 TIM WOOD 59 43 4:28:29.64 M 8
9 EDMONDS BAFFORD 26 46 4:31:46.49 M 9
10 CROMWELL COULSON 22 50 4:34:54.55 M 10
11 ORION MIMS 119 44 4:40:01.16 M 11
12 CHRIS CZARTOSIESKI 23 32 4:41:01.82 M 12
13 JAMES PRESTON 139 18 4:42:09.39 M 13
14 PAULO KAISER 18 45 4:55:23.93 M 14
15 STEPHAN PETROV 42 31 5:00:09.95 M 15
16 THOMAS KEMPNER 12 63 5:06:04.09 M 16
17 JOSETTE LATA 31 46 5:10:34.13 F 1
18 GARY RANCOURT 51 71 5:20:36.68 M 17
19 PETER JOHNSON 78 44 5:29:09.90 M 18
20 MAUREEN ROEBER 102 50 5:34:27.88 F 2
21 JOHN JUDGE 15 44 5:36:36.17 M 19
22 SHAWNA MACNAMARA 29 41 5:43:12.82 F 3
23 ROXANE ROBINSON 37 59 5:43:13.86 F 4
Surfski Single
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 JESSE LISHCHUK 77 21 2:44:13.20 M 1
2 JEFF COWLEY 110 49 2:53:16.84 M 2
3 BOB CAPELLINI 39 65 3:16:50.42 M 3
4 GEORGE BUCHHOLZ 36 62 4:32:22.98 M 4
Surfski Double
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 JIM HOFFMAN 70 57 2:47:41.07 M 1
2 TIMOTHY DWYER 76 56 2:55:18.32 M 2
OC-1
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 BOGDAN KORDULSKI 56 47 3:13:35.20 M 1
2 WILLIAM BALDWIN 5 53 3:42:45.07 M 2
3 CURTIS PARKER 35 60 3:46:28.56 M 3
4 COLIN SAVAGE 30 43 4:08:53.27 M 4
Open
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 RACHAEL SWEENEY 108 54 4:04:15.33 F 1
2 ELIZABETH CONDREN 104 43 4:04:16.21 F 2
Sea Kayak
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 MARK WEBBER 83 61 3:17:16.52 M 1
2 PETER FARRAR 49 71 3:32:44.25 M 2
3 JAMES PERRY 105 43 3:59:34.24 M 3
4 SHARI HYMES 34 54 4:00:20.20 F 1
5 KEVIN STIEGELMAIER 14 40 4:00:50.29 M 4
6 EDDIE BRENNAN 32 62 4:05:05.93 M 5
7 ELIZA GATFIELD 38 49 4:17:39.11 F 2
8 ANTHONY RUBANO 67 49 4:19:35.30 M 6
9 DONALD D'AMATO 1 72 4:20:11.35 M 7
10 COLIN MULLEN 8 60 4:22:24.17 M 8
11 HOWARD BERGESEN 43 71 4:32:46.66 M 9
12 JOSE FERNANDEZ 10 60 4:46:38.39 M 10
13 DARA MULLEN 11 55 4:59:55.58 F 3
14 RON HERRMANN 74 54 4:59:59.85 M 11
15 DAVID HOFFMAN 7 56 5:35:46.83 M 12
16 JEAN CAWLEY 71 49 5:45:28.01 F 4
17 DOMINIC STILLER 72 52 5:45:30.10 M 13
18 ERIN HEISEL 85 38 5:45:58.62 F 5
SUP Unlimited
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 BOB ARNOT 95 68 4:40:20.14 M 1
2 JONATHAN MEYER 17 44 4:50:13.32 M 2
Prone (All)
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 SAMMY CROOKE 138 36 3:49:19.08 M 1
OC-1 Short
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 KENNETH T WALLS 9 70 1:31:40.19 M 1
Prone All Short
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 FERGUS SLOAN 2 45 2:08:29.26 M 1
Sea Kayak Short
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 EDWIN MANGUAL 60 54 1:46:26.97 M 1
2 ALFRED BALDWIN 73 58 1:46:38.12 M 2
3 DENIS HARRINGTON 58 74 1:48:00.87 M 3
4 JIM HARMON 48 73 1:55:08.15 M 4
5 BRENT HANEY 66 62 1:58:50.36 M 5
6 CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDER 90 53 2:07:43.26 M 5
7 KATHLEEN KING 40 57 2:20:36.19 F 1
8 JEFF THAYER 57 42 2:25:41.45 M 6
9 MARILYN DELUCA 52 67 2:41:04.03 F 2
10 JOHN ROTROSEN 53 69 2:50:56.72 M 7
11 BRIAN OLEARY 50 70 2:53:39.07 M 8
SUP 12'6" Short
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 JESSICA OSBORNE 82 32 2:06:56.22 F 1
2 KATHERINE MALLOY 84 37 2:22:48.72 F 2
3 SCOTT FEIERSTEIN 20 40 2:28:02.88 M 1
4 GUS GOBLE 135 18 2:29:30.00 M 2
5 KIM NALEPINSKI 65 46 2:38:50.31 F 3
6 ELOISE BARNUM 122 33 2:45:39.73 F 4
7 GAIL KOTOWSKI 99 66 2:46:13.36 F 5
8 NICOLE ESKANDAR 103 42 3:00:04.22 F 6
9 BRIGID FLANAGAN 123 46 3:00:15.32 F 7
SUP Unlimited Short
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 JENNIFER HUNG 133 18 2:02:17.40 F 1
2 KAITY WONG 134 18 2:20:38.20 F 2
SUP 14' Short
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 VAL FLORIO 124 54 1:50:32.64 M 1
2 WILL YANDELL 126 46 1:51:39.55 M 2
3 GASTON GALINANES 129 18 1:52:00.03 M 3
4 CODY WILLIAMS 140 18 1:58:37.91 M 4
5 NORIKO OKAYA 101 45 2:02:25.42 F 1
6 BEN YETMAN 98 37 2:05:01.86 M 6
7 MIKE NAVARRA 112 52 2:05:55.20 M 7
8 JEFF REGIS 127 40 2:10:00.34 M 8
9 TIM MOREY 68 65 2:13:20.99 M 9
10 PAUL GRIFFIN 94 43 2:13:50.63 M 10
11 CARL GROTH 87 55 2:23:41.19 M 11
12 ANN WELKER 117 53 2:26:43.58 F 2
Rowing Single
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 BEN BOOTH 106 39 2:53:03.30 M 1
2 JAMES DIETZ 97 30 3:04:41.76 M 2
3 SINEAD FITZGIBBON 91 46 3:12:30.46 F 1
4 DENNIS LOEBS 69 54 3:20:25.09 M 3
5 KAI STURMANN 13 61 3:59:30.54 M 4
6 WILLIAM COSTELLO 92 55 4:00:38.43 M 5
3 Mile Rec Race - All
Place Name Bib No Age Total Time Gender Gender Finish Place
1 ANTHONY TRAMONTANO 61 45 35:31.28 M 1
2 JACKSON RUNG-WILE 64 14 38:17.29 M 2
3 WILLIAM LEEDS 86 62 39:11.11 M 3
4 JAC CITERA 63 64 39:16.10 M 4
5 JESSICA BELLOFATTO 151 18 40:40.03 F 1
6 JESSY NEES 152 18 40:41.42 F 2
7 ZAHRA SHERZAD 132 18 45:01.29 F 3
8 RICHARD SUESS 88 57 45:34.37 M 5
9 JOAN FIDEN 118 56 49:19.83 F 4
10 MAUREEN PFEIFFER 130 18 52:06.00 F 5
11 RICHARD LEVINE 128 55 52:23.04 M 6
12 LEILA YANDELL 125 41 52:36.05 F 6
13 CATHY COSGROVE 107 49 56:55.29 F 7
14 SHERRI TIESI 136 18 58:38.94 F 8
15 KAREN GOERL 79 49 1:02:14.48 F 9
16 SUSAN PETRIE 111 51 1:02:48.43 F 10
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0
0

Your Cart