2017 Race Results

Overall Finish List

Surfski Single Full

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 RYAN PAROZ 59 22 M 1 Top Fin 2:54:05.81 8:56/M
2 VINCENT BENOIT 10 43 M 2 Top Fin 3:23:22.47 10:26/M
3 ROBERT BIAGGI 63 57 M 3 Top Fin 3:40:21.25 11:18/M
4 JIM KOWALSKI 36 57 M 1 1-99 3:40:52.59 11:20/M
5 MIKE ALLEN 49 57 M 2 1-99 4:32:06.22 13:57/M

Surfski Single Short

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA CALABRESE 132 0 F 1 Top Fin 1:34:37.54 10:31/M
2 JEAN KOSTELICH 62 57 F 2 Top Fin 1:36:36.57 10:44/M

Stand Up Paddleboard 14′ Full

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 MAXIM POULIN 99 23 M 1 Top Fin 3:45:59.72 11:35/M
2 BILLY SWEZEY JR 120 28 M 2 Top Fin 3:48:13.61 11:42/M
3 JACK EGAN 83 52 M 3 Top Fin 4:20:34.88 13:22/M
4 KEITH ATTISANO 143 0 M 1 0- 0 4:30:17.45 13:52/M
5 STEPHEN BATES 66 55 M 1 1-99 4:31:49.52 13:56/M
6 JAMES PRESTON 133 0 M 2 0- 0 4:40:55.43 14:24/M
7 ALEXANDER JACKSON 73 51 M 2 1-99 4:45:30.01 14:38/M
8 PAUL WIECH 22 48 M 3 1-99 4:54:28.25 15:06/M
9 CHRIS DOWLING 16 47 M 4 1-99 4:58:13.66 15:18/M
10 EDMONDS BAFFORD 15 47 M 5 1-99 5:02:00.53 15:29/M
11 BILL SWEZEY SR 116 57 M 6 1-99 5:16:46.87 16:15/M
12 YUVAL LAVY 95 40 M 7 1-99 5:17:07.80 16:16/M
13 THOMAS KEMPNER 11 64 M 8 1-99 5:17:13.95 16:16/M
14 JOHN JUDGE 4 45 M 9 1-99 5:45:20.66 17:43/M
15 ROBERT CARPENTER 35 35 M 10 1-99 6:05:29.59 18:45/M
16 RICHARD BYRNE 39 56 M 11 1-99 6:23:51.53 19:41/M
17 PAUL CLOSS 23 46 M 12 1-99 6:38:03.68 20:25/M
18 RYAN CHOLNOKY 5 24 M 13 1-99 7:32:43.66 23:13/M

Stand Up Paddleboard 14′ Short

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS MCGLADE 61 53 M 1 Top Fin 1:47:34.87 11:57/M
2 VAL FLORIO 92 55 M 2 Top Fin 1:49:15.77 12:08/M
3 STEPHEN TAVOLILLA 105 28 M 3 Top Fin 1:51:40.16 12:24/M
4 BEN YETMAN 102 38 M 1 1-99 1:59:40.42 13:18/M
5 PAUL GRIFFIN 101 44 M 2 1-99 2:00:32.12 13:24/M
6 WILL YANDELL 136 0 M 1 0- 0 2:02:58.30 13:40/M
7 JACKSON RUNG-WILE 44 15 M 3 1-99 2:05:53.65 13:59/M
8 ROB FIORESI 107 12 M 4 1-99 2:06:43.61 14:05/M
9 BRYAN MCCARTHY 88 42 M 5 1-99 2:07:39.33 14:11/M
10 JONATHAN BISCHOF 111 62 M 6 1-99 2:13:52.33 14:52/M
11 RICHARD EVANS 117 48 M 7 1-99 2:38:21.61 17:36/M
12 JOE CONNOLLY 21 36 M 8 1-99 2:58:06.44 19:47/M
13 RICHARD LEVINE 91 56 M 9 1-99 2:58:44.22 19:52/M

Stand Up Paddleboard 12’6″ Full

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 SIERRA GROTH 41 23 F 1 Top Fin 5:06:21.60 15:43/M
2 JAY TINI 103 37 M 1 Top Fin 5:11:24.66 15:58/M
3 ALEXA SUESS 31 23 F 2 Top Fin 5:15:15.40 16:10/M
4 JULIE MUNACO 26 50 F 3 Top Fin 5:52:54.45 18:06/M
5 JILL ROBINS 18 40 F 1 1-99 6:37:42.48 20:24/M

Stand Up Paddleboard 12’6″ Short

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN MACCHI 75 46 M 1 Top Fin 1:49:59.03 12:13/M
2 JEFF POTTER 119 43 M 2 Top Fin 2:03:29.01 13:43/M
3 JESSICA OSBORNE 112 33 F 1 Top Fin 2:09:32.49 14:24/M
4 KAREN MCGLADE 60 49 F 2 Top Fin 2:12:40.68 14:44/M
5 ROBERT FIORESI 108 12 M 3 Top Fin 2:12:55.64 14:46/M
6 JEFF CHMIELEWSKI 142 0 M 1 0- 0 3:25:02.71 22:47/M
7 DIANNE LEVERRIER 113 45 F 3 Top Fin 3:44:36.21 24:57/M

SUP Unlimited Full

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BOB ARNOT 9 69 M 1 1-99 4:05:22.21 12:35/M

Sea Kayak Full

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL LAVEE 14 46 M 1 Top Fin 3:27:16.25 10:38/M
2 MARK WEBBER 77 62 M 2 Top Fin 3:41:20.04 11:21/M
3 PETER FARRAR 32 72 M 3 Top Fin 3:52:42.62 11:56/M
4 PETER OUDHEUSDEN 57 58 M 1 1-99 4:04:11.56 12:31/M
5 LEO PALUMBO 79 57 M 2 1-99 4:09:37.39 12:48/M
6 PETER SPAGNOLI 125 57 M 3 1-99 4:13:28.94 13:00/M
7 KEVIN STIEGELMAIER 3 41 M 4 1-99 4:17:02.62 13:11/M
8 COLIN MULLEN 93 61 M 5 1-99 4:48:45.95 14:48/M
9 ANTHONY RUBANO 12 50 M 6 1-99 5:02:56.23 15:32/M
10 GREG HUGUNIN 37 47 M 7 1-99 5:10:58.92 15:57/M
11 DAVID HOFFMAN 45 57 M 8 1-99 5:53:14.41 18:07/M
12 SEAN MURPHY 86 35 M 9 1-99 6:09:09.49 18:56/M

Sea Kayak Short

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 HOWARD BERGESEN 69 72 M 1 Top Fin 1:48:55.49 12:06/M
2 BEATRICE WEINBERGER 68 59 F 1 Top Fin 1:49:44.97 12:12/M
3 DONALD D’AMATO 30 73 M 2 Top Fin 1:53:21.80 12:36/M
4 JIM HARMON 50 74 M 3 Top Fin 1:57:36.12 13:04/M
5 DENIS HARRINGTON 38 75 M 1 1-99 1:57:40.82 13:04/M
6 KIMBERLY SMOLOWITZ 80 47 F 2 Top Fin 2:06:08.04 14:01/M
7 SHARON BLOOM 67 67 F 3 Top Fin 2:31:55.82 16:53/M
8 DOMINIC STILLER 20 53 M 2 1-99 2:43:02.55 18:07/M
9 JEAN CAWLEY 8 50 F 1 1-99 2:43:03.33 18:07/M
10 JOHN ROTROSEN 76 70 M 3 1-99 3:47:38.23 25:18/M

OC-1 Full

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM BALDWIN 1 54 M 1 Top Fin 3:46:43.21 11:38/M

OC-1 Short

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 KENNETH T WALLS 48 71 M 1 Top Fin 1:36:20.19 10:42/M
2 CURTIS PARKER 47 61 M 2 Top Fin 1:44:27.24 11:36/M

Rowing Single Full

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 SINEAD FITZGIBBON 24 47 F 1 Top Fin 3:15:16.45 10:01/M
2 PAUL PUGLIESE 53 65 M 1 Top Fin 3:36:12.74 11:05/M
3 MARCELLO TORRICELLI 6 53 M 2 Top Fin 3:53:46.74 11:59/M
4 ALICE DEUPREE 78 61 F 2 Top Fin 4:15:14.37 13:05/M
5 KEVIN CLUNE 7 57 M 3 Top Fin 5:28:35.98 16:51/M

Rowing Single Short

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 MARILYN DELUCA 70 68 F 1 Top Fin 3:09:30.58 21:03/M

Open Short

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN OLEARY 19 71 M 1 1-99 3:06:34.00 20:44/M
2 CHRIS CUDDIHY 42 63 M 2 1-99 4:49:27.80 32:10/M

ALL – Recreational Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 DAVE BERGER 127 0 M 1 Top Fin 31:35.39 10:32/M
2 TIM MOREY 56 66 M 2 Top Fin 34:28.42 11:29/M
3 JAC CITERA 33 65 M 3 Top Fin 34:45.23 11:35/M
4 ANN WELLER 141 0 F 1 Top Fin 34:58.95 11:39/M
5 AMY LINNEN 121 35 F 2 Top Fin 35:30.43 11:50/M
6 CONNOR HARTNETT 123 50 M 1 1-99 36:08.56 12:03/M
7 PATRICK DONOHUE 114 38 M 2 1-99 37:06.94 12:22/M
8 DORA DAMIANO 25 47 F 3 Top Fin 37:08.29 12:23/M
9 SCOTT FEIERSTEIN 74 41 M 3 1-99 37:22.24 12:27/M
10 TIM WOOD 64 44 M 4 1-99 37:28.68 12:29/M
11 TYLER DELUCA 130 0 M 1 0- 0 37:35.59 12:32/M
12 STANTON ROEBER 94 65 M 5 1-99 38:38.34 12:53/M
13 LEIF WOOD 65 16 M 6 1-99 40:50.93 13:37/M
14 STACEY SPENCER 81 45 F 1 1-99 41:09.58 13:43/M
15 KATHY BERGER 126 0 F 1 0- 0 41:16.04 13:45/M
16 JENNIFER CAVE 134 0 F 2 0- 0 41:28.32 13:49/M
17 JULIE CHASE 90 63 F 2 1-99 41:39.94 13:53/M
18 BRYAN DELUCA 98 53 M 7 1-99 41:43.87 13:54/M
19 MEREDITH MCARDLE 131 0 F 3 0- 0 42:42.72 14:14/M
20 TJ LYNCH 115 38 M 8 1-99 43:11.79 14:24/M
21 ANDREA CARTER 106 51 F 3 1-99 45:06.50 15:02/M
22 JULIAN ESKANDAR 85 13 M 9 1-99 46:03.43 15:21/M
23 RYAN MARVIN 129 12 M 10 1-99 46:19.01 15:26/M
24 MATT EMERSON 54 50 M 11 1-99 47:09.65 15:43/M
25 ANDREA SUBOTIC 58 44 F 4 1-99 48:01.27 16:00/M
26 VALERIE EMERSON 55 48 F 5 1-99 48:06.09 16:02/M
27 LORI TORTORICE 145 54 F 6 1-99 49:08.27 16:23/M
28 NICOLE ESKANDAR 84 43 F 7 1-99 52:50.62 17:37/M
29 PHILIP MATTHEWS 89 57 M 12 1-99 54:09.85 18:03/M
30 PATRICK MATTHEWS 104 13 M 13 1-99 54:49.99 18:16/M
31 ELIZABETH RONAN 137 0 F 4 0- 0 55:03.23 18:21/M
32 ZINZI ARNOLD 144 0 F 5 0- 0 56:01.56 18:40/M
33 Unknown PARTIC. 135 135 M 2 0- 0 57:44.90 19:15/M
34 MARIANNE KAY 71 60 F 8 1-99 1:00:33.56 20:11/M
35 REGINA CHOLNOKY 82 53 F 9 1-99 1:01:00.91 20:20/M
36 ELISABETH CHOLNOKY 118 56 F 10 1-99 1:01:37.12 20:32/M
37 ERICA MINTON 138 0 F 6 0- 0 1:03:43.28 21:14/M

SUP Unlimited Short

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 ADAM GARTH 110 61 M 1 1-99 2:24:55.22 16:06/M

Prone (All) Short

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 FERGUS SLOAN 2 46 M 1 1-99 2:17:47.25 15:19/M

Age Group Results

Surfski Single Full

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYAN PAROZ 59 22 1 2:54:05.81 8:56/M
2 VINCENT BENOIT 10 43 2 3:23:22.47 10:26/M
3 ROBERT BIAGGI 63 57 3 3:40:21.25 11:18/M

Surfski Single Short

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA CALABRESE 132 0 1 1:34:37.54 10:31/M
2 JEAN KOSTELICH 62 57 2 1:36:36.57 10:44/M

Stand Up Paddleboard 14′ Full

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAXIM POULIN 99 23 1 3:45:59.72 11:35/M
2 BILLY SWEZEY JR 120 28 2 3:48:13.61 11:42/M
3 JACK EGAN 83 52 3 4:20:34.88 13:22/M

Stand Up Paddleboard 14′ Short

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS MCGLADE 61 53 1 1:47:34.87 11:57/M
2 VAL FLORIO 92 55 2 1:49:15.77 12:08/M
3 STEPHEN TAVOLILLA 105 28 3 1:51:40.16 12:24/M

Stand Up Paddleboard 12’6″ Full

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY TINI 103 37 2 5:11:24.66 15:58/M

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIERRA GROTH 41 23 1 5:06:21.60 15:43/M
2 ALEXA SUESS 31 23 3 5:15:15.40 16:10/M
3 JULIE MUNACO 26 50 4 5:52:54.45 18:06/M

Stand Up Paddleboard 12’6″ Short

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN MACCHI 75 46 1 1:49:59.03 12:13/M
2 JEFF POTTER 119 43 2 2:03:29.01 13:43/M
3 ROBERT FIORESI 108 12 5 2:12:55.64 14:46/M

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA OSBORNE 112 33 3 2:09:32.49 14:24/M
2 KAREN MCGLADE 60 49 4 2:12:40.68 14:44/M
3 DIANNE LEVERRIER 113 45 7 3:44:36.21 24:57/M

Sea Kayak Full

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL LAVEE 14 46 1 3:27:16.25 10:38/M
2 MARK WEBBER 77 62 2 3:41:20.04 11:21/M
3 PETER FARRAR 32 72 3 3:52:42.62 11:56/M

Sea Kayak Short

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HOWARD BERGESEN 69 72 1 1:48:55.49 12:06/M
2 DONALD D’AMATO 30 73 3 1:53:21.80 12:36/M
3 JIM HARMON 50 74 4 1:57:36.12 13:04/M

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEATRICE WEINBERGER 68 59 2 1:49:44.97 12:12/M
2 KIMBERLY SMOLOWITZ 80 47 6 2:06:08.04 14:01/M
3 SHARON BLOOM 67 67 7 2:31:55.82 16:53/M

OC-1 Full

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM BALDWIN 1 54 1 3:46:43.21 11:38/M

OC-1 Short

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENNETH T WALLS 48 71 1 1:36:20.19 10:42/M
2 CURTIS PARKER 47 61 2 1:44:27.24 11:36/M

Rowing Single Full

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAUL PUGLIESE 53 65 2 3:36:12.74 11:05/M
2 MARCELLO TORRICELLI 6 53 3 3:53:46.74 11:59/M
3 KEVIN CLUNE 7 57 5 5:28:35.98 16:51/M

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SINEAD FITZGIBBON 24 47 1 3:15:16.45 10:01/M
2 ALICE DEUPREE 78 61 4 4:15:14.37 13:05/M

Rowing Single Short

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARILYN DELUCA 70 68 1 3:09:30.58 21:03/M

ALL – Recreational Race

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVE BERGER 127 0 1 31:35.39 10:32/M
2 TIM MOREY 56 66 2 34:28.42 11:29/M
3 JAC CITERA 33 65 3 34:45.23 11:35/M

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANN WELLER 141 0 4 34:58.95 11:39/M
2 AMY LINNEN 121 35 5 35:30.43 11:50/M
3 DORA DAMIANO 25 47 8 37:08.29 12:23/M

Prone (All) Short

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FERGUS SLOAN 2 46 1 2:17:47.25 15:19/M
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0
0

Your Cart